Assalam-O-Alaikum Dost! Login Or Signup

DP-TEAM | GLITTER TEXT | | | BOOKMARK
 

BLOGS   WRITE NEW BLOG   EDIT BLOGS  
 
RSS
Requirements for student visa
Posted On 04/19/2013 15:37:24 by rehan234



Following are Requirements for student saudi visa


1.The applicant’s original birth certificate plus one copy of it.

2.The applicant’s original High School Diploma plus one copy of it.

3.A reference note displaying the number and the date of the student visa issued from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

4.A passport valid for at least twelve  months, with at least two clear visa pages adjacent to each other.

5.Three copies of our medical report, along with threepassport size color pictures with a white background.This healthcare
report must be issued by a licensed physician who must sign each copy and certify that the applicant is free of any
contagious disease. The license number and address of the physician should appear on each copy. Medical reports must be used
within three months from the date of issuance.

6.Acceptance to travel from the candidate's govt.

7.For married students wishing to take along their partners or their kids, evidence of kinship: for a partner, a copy of the
marriage certificate; for a child, a copy of the birth certificate.

8.Those under 18 years of age travelling alone or with one mother or father must submit a notrized letter of authorization,
in either in Arabic or English, signed by both mother and father or lawful mother and father.

9.A recent police report, with information about candidate's criminal background, if any.

Saudia Arabia Visa

Tags: Saudia Arabia VisaSaudi Visa



Bookmark:



ABOUT US | TERMS & CONDITIONS | FAQ | INVITE | GET INVOLVED | ARCHIVE | CONTACT US

Copyrights © 2008-2014 - DOSTEE.PK - All Rights Reserved