Assalam-O-Alaikum Dost! Login Or Signup

DP-TEAM | GLITTER TEXT | | | BOOKMARK
 

BLOGS   WRITE NEW BLOG   EDIT BLOGS  
 
RSS
Family visit visas with an authorization
Posted On 05/09/2013 09:06:49 by rehan234

The sponsor in Saudi Arabia must apply for a visa authorization through the Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Once the demand is provided, the Ministry of foreign Affairs will deliver the permission straight to the Consulate. Your sponsor must provide you with the authorization duplicate.


REQUIREMENTS of Saudi Arabis visa for family visit

1-A completed visa application form.
2-For visa fees check table
3-Original and one copy of a passport legitimate for at least six months from the journey time frame, the passport must have two side by side empty pages.
4- One recent  photograph with the name written on the back.
5-Visa validity begins from time frame of problem and period of stay from the time frame you get into Saudi Arabic.
6-Copy of POLIO immunization history for kids under the age of 15.
7-Evidence of connection to the attract (notarized Duplicate of a wedding certification for a spouse, notarized copy of a birth certificate for a kid showing name of parents).
8-A notarized correspondence of permission from the absent mom or dad is needed if one mom or dad is travelling alone with minor kid. If the attract is either the mother or the father of the minor kid the notarized correspondence is not needed.
9- Copy of verified booking into and out of the Kingdom
10-Non-Canadian candidates must submit a real permanent residence card

Tags: Saudia Arabia Visa



Bookmark:



ABOUT US | TERMS & CONDITIONS | FAQ | INVITE | GET INVOLVED | ARCHIVE | CONTACT US

Copyrights © 2008-2014 - DOSTEE.PK - All Rights Reserved